Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,72110,391
UaupesBrazil 12,0317,476
UbatubaBrazil 12,9438,043
UberabaBrazil 12,7857,945
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0364,372
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5281,571
UpernavikGreenland 4,7762,968
UummannaqGreenland 4,8293,001
UdineItaly 3,2412,014
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7952,358
UenoJapan 6,1643,830
UnzendakeJapan 5,9803,716
UrakawaJapan 5,9383,690
UshibukaJapan 6,0113,735
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2343,874
UwajimaJapan 6,0763,776
UkmergeLithuania 2,0411,269
UtenaLithuania 1,9831,232
UlaangomMongolia 2,3781,478
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3962,110
UlgiiMongolia 2,3001,429
UliastaiMongolia 2,7951,737
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4031,493
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6642,277
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6243,495
UfaRussia 248154
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,5021,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2071,993
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4533,389
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2081,993
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,020634
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7813,592
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2172,620
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8663,024
Umm BeninSudan 5,2553,265
UmeňSweden 2,1801,354
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0593,765
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7453,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5803,467
UrfaTurkey 2,5881,608
UsakTurkey 2,8791,789
Uman’Ukraine 2,0341,264
UzgorodUkraine 2,5231,568
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,5635,321
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5515,314
Urbana, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -