Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1868,194
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4575,256
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2348,224
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6467,237
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9486,803
WoomeraAustralia 12,2357,603
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2896,394
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8324,246
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0184,361
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9144,297
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9444,937
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8474,876
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9356,795
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8156,720
WajimaJapan 5,9893,722
WakamatsuJapan 6,1593,827
WakayamaJapan 6,1503,822
WakkanaiJapan 5,6163,490
WajirKenya 6,3063,919
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7306,047
WindhoekNamibia 9,5975,964
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,2529,478
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1989,444
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3359,529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1999,445
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3299,526
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3249,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,1719,427
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7819,185
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3099,513
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9849,311
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2139,454
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3019,508
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1449,410
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,0499,351
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9379,282
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3129,515
WintonNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9239,273
WarsawPoland 2,4041,494
WroclawPoland 2,7071,682
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2793,280
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1293,187
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4342,755
WauSudan 6,0283,746
WaddingtonUk 3,6332,258
Waco, TxUsa 9,9216,165
Wake IslandUsa 9,3195,791
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1765,702
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2025,718
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5925,339
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Warren, OhUsa 8,4905,276
Warren, PaUsa 8,3245,173
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9825,581
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5805,332
Washington, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Washington, InUsa 8,8765,516
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4885,896
Watertown, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4705,263
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5075,287
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5285,299
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7595,443
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5495,934
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6726,010
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3265,795
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8106,096
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5065,907
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,5935,340
West Chester, PaUsa 8,4275,237
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9396,176
West Point, GaUsa 9,4485,871
West Point, NyUsa 8,2555,130
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7435,433
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6936,023
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2735,762
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3755,204
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2835,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,7675,448
Williamson, WvUsa 8,8325,488
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3325,177
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2325,115
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,4275,237
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4485,249
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0805,642
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9305,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,7735,452
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1605,692
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,2145,726
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7656,068
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1105,661
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6275,361
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5395,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -