Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,2112,617
LuandaAngola 8,3415,183
LuenaAngola 8,3705,201
La PlataArgentina 14,7199,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0648,740
La RiojaArgentina 14,7889,189
LaboulayeArgentina 14,9849,311
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,71510,387
Las LomitasArgentina 13,9998,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7178,524
LavertonAustralia 13,2688,245
LearmonthAustralia 10,2246,353
LongreachAustralia 11,9587,431
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9587,431
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5588,425
Low HeadAustralia 13,6528,483
LinzAustria 3,0411,890
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3412,076
LerwickUk 3,3422,077
La PazBolivia 13,6958,510
LavrasBrazil 12,7407,917
LencoisBrazil 11,7317,290
LinharesBrazil 12,2747,627
LondrinaBrazil 13,3118,271
LomBulgaria 2,7981,739
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4904,654
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8774,895
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0803,778
Langara, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1585,069
London, OnCanada 8,2855,149
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5453,446
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2524,506
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4353,999
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0969,381
LanzhouChina 4,0992,547
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9652,464
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7927,327
LimonCosta Rica 11,7837,322
LarnacaCyprus 3,0291,882
LimassolCyprus 3,0741,910
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0945,029
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7414,811
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9941,861
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3186,412
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3076,405
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3456,429
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2596,375
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6487,860
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0518,110
LuxorEgypt 3,9852,477
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6137,217
Laucala BayFiji 13,5418,415
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7541,090
Le MansFrance 3,9092,429
LilleFrance 3,5702,219
LyonFrance 3,7712,343
LambarnGabon 7,6574,758
LastourvilleGabon 7,5514,692
LibrevilleGabon 7,5814,711
LeipzigGermany 2,9641,842
LindenbergGermany 2,8171,751
LamiaGreece 3,2392,013
LarissaGreece 3,1791,975
LemnosGreece 3,0091,870
LimnosGreece 2,9961,862
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1636,315
LabeGuinea 7,7464,814
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6056,590
La CeibaHonduras 11,3247,037
La MesaHonduras 11,3907,078
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9171,812
LudhianaIndia 3,1941,985
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0932,544
LatinaItaly 3,5882,230
LatronicoItaly 3,5152,184
LecceItaly 3,3772,099
LodwarKenya 6,2683,895
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4683,398
LiepajaLatvia 2,2251,383
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1811,355
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,4412,138
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1241,941
LabuanMalaysia 7,5824,712
LuqaMalta 3,9542,457
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2986,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9586,809
LashioMyanmar 4,9463,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2639,484
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2199,457
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2839,497
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3419,533
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3069,511
LagosNigeria 7,2934,532
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8581,776
LillehammerNorway 2,7011,679
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0701,908
La VictoriaParaguay 13,6238,465
LimaPeru 13,7448,541
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3284,554
LisbonPortugal 5,1513,201
LeninbadRussia 2,0221,257
LevsiRussia 571355
LungiSierra Leone 8,0515,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,1641,966
LanzaroteSpain 6,2373,876
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4492,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5032,177
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5062,179
LatakiaSyria 2,8701,784
LampangThailand 5,4863,409
LoeiThailand 5,6813,530
Lop BuriThailand 5,8833,656
LomeTogo 7,4474,628
LeemingUk 3,6302,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3412,076
London, EnglandUk 3,7192,311
London-GatwickUk 3,7282,317
LynehamUk 3,8152,371
L’VovUkraine 2,3481,459
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0941,301
LozovajaUkraine 1,6711,038
LubnyUkraine 1,7911,113
LuckUkraine 2,2031,369
LuganskUkraine 1,533953
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4705,263
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9466,180
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9866,205
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6976,026
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9254,925
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9955,590
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1615,693
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5665,323
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0565,006
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0125,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4126,470
Larned, KsUsa 9,2665,758
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3365,802
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6826,017
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5635,321
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9474,938
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1375,678
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0535,626
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0165,603
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0395,617
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2985,778
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8025,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5485,312
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8114,854
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0535,626
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7715,450
Libby, MtUsa 8,3195,170
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9135,539
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3815,208
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4685,884
Llano, TxUsa 10,0266,230
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9366,175
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7416,053
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9055,534
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9265,547
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5665,945
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9105,537
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7916,084
Luling, TxUsa 10,1406,301
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8365,491
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8095,474
LivingstoneZambia 8,8005,468
LundaziZambia 7,9944,968
LusakaZambia 8,4635,259
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -