Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,3621,468
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,3271,446
MilianaAlgeria 4,6512,890
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0365,615
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,53010,272
Malarg EArgentina 15,4769,617
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8819,868
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9419,285
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,7909,191
MendozaArgentina 15,2129,453
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,2049,448
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3088,891
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0417,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3329,528
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3946,459
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8646,751
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2568,237
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2768,250
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8037,956
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0418,104
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4267,100
MuharraqBahrain 3,4262,129
MinskBelarus 1,9171,191
MogilevBelarus 1,7651,097
MaunBotswana 9,1065,659
MacapaBrazil 11,1416,923
MacauBrazil 10,7536,682
MaceioBrazil 11,1176,908
MachadoBrazil 12,8357,976
ManausBrazil 11,9607,432
MarabaBrazil 11,5347,167
MaringaBrazil 13,3608,302
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5117,153
Monte AzulBrazil 12,0457,485
Monte SantoBrazil 11,4077,089
MonteiroBrazil 11,0356,857
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2637,620
Morada NovaBrazil 10,8566,746
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,5977,206
MamfeCameroon 7,0654,390
MarouaCameroon 6,3473,944
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8053,607
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7904,841
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2045,098
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5914,096
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4054,601
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2964,534
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7824,836
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7994,846
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0214,984
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4224,612
Morden, MbCanada 8,0384,995
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0304,990
MoundouChad 6,4474,006
MatecanaColombia 11,9967,454
MoroniComoros 7,7184,796
MosnovCzech Republic 2,7121,685
MarstalDenmark 2,9061,806
Melville HallDominica 10,2236,353
MichesDominican Republic 10,2626,377
MocaDominican Republic 10,2906,394
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3146,409
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2906,394
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3156,410
MilagroEcuador 12,8768,001
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6702,280
MinyaEgypt 3,8242,376
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2854,527
MassawaEritrea 4,8182,994
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5942,233
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2101,373
MarseilleFrance 3,9162,433
MontpellierFrance 3,9822,474
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9726,818
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14610,034
MakokouGabon 7,4034,600
MayumbaGabon 7,9094,914
MitzicGabon 7,4444,626
MkamboGabon 7,3084,541
MoandaGabon 7,5914,717
MouilaGabon 7,7354,807
MagdeburgGermany 2,9751,849
MunichGermany 3,1791,975
MünsterGermany 3,2212,001
MethoniGreece 3,4572,148
MilosGreece 3,3162,061
MitiliniGreece 2,9941,860
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9941,860
MacentaGuinea 7,8394,871
MamouGuinea 7,8214,860
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2535,750
MiskolcHungary 2,6501,647
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0823,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4722,158
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,3802,722
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9083,050
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4895,275
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,2575,752
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9144,297
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3456,429
MashhadIran 2,2711,411
Malin HeadIreland 3,8962,421
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6512,269
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4372,136
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6952,296
MilanItaly 3,5252,190
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5462,204
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6302,256
ManIvory Coast 7,8304,866
MaebashiJapan 6,1993,852
MaizuruJapan 6,0573,764
MakurazakiJapan 6,1073,795
MatsueJapan 5,9213,679
MatsumotoJapan 6,1483,820
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0393,752
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6354,123
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1375,056
MishimaJapan 6,3003,915
MitoJapan 6,2833,905
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4193,989
MiyakoJapan 6,0983,789
MiyakojimaJapan 6,3633,954
MiyakonojoJapan 6,1153,800
MiyazakiJapan 6,1173,801
MombetsuJapan 5,7933,600
MoriokaJapan 6,0483,758
MuroranJapan 5,8243,619
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1733,836
MutsuJapan 5,9213,679
Ma’AnJordan 3,4062,117
MafraqJordan 3,1651,967
MombasaKenya 6,9444,315
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5403,443
MaseruLesotho 9,9776,200
MonroviaLiberia 8,1035,035
MisratahLibya 4,2272,627
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1115,041
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4055,223
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7025,407
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6475,373
MakhangaMalawi 8,4045,223
MangochiMalawi 8,1765,081
MwmosaMalawi 8,3475,187
MzimbaMalawi 7,9404,934
MzuzuMalawi 7,8834,899
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2114,481
MersingMalaysia 7,2684,516
MiriMalaysia 7,6064,727
MaleMaldives 5,9973,727
MenakaMali 6,4684,020
MoptiMali 6,9614,326
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7456,677
MazatlanMexico 11,0116,842
MeridaMexico 10,8646,751
Mexico CityMexico 11,2897,015
MonterreyMexico 10,6326,607
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3007,022
MaantyMongolia 3,4732,158
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5032,177
MatadMongolia 3,9762,471
MurenMongolia 2,8821,791
MarrakechMorocco 5,6683,522
MeknesMorocco 5,3243,308
MideltMorocco 5,3763,341
MaputoMozambique 9,4835,893
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1195,045
MandalayMyanmar 4,9543,078
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0523,140
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0173,739
MindatMyanmar 4,9063,049
MonywaMyanmar 4,8943,041
MyeikMyanmar 6,0173,739
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6952,918
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3912,107
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0199,333
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,2169,455
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0939,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2699,489
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2049,448
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3509,538
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6797,258
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6987,269
MagariaNiger 6,3723,960
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1883,845
MaradiNiger 6,4253,993
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2673,894
MakurdiNigeria 6,9054,291
MinnaNigeria 6,8274,242
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5693,461
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4881,546
MajisOman 3,5802,225
MasirahOman 4,0022,487
Muscat  Oman 3,6762,284
MultanPakistan 3,1281,944
MurreePakistan 2,7921,735
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,3716,445
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,7608,551
MoyobambaPeru 13,1448,168
MactanPhilippines 7,6074,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0324,370
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8343,004
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3344,557
MagadanRussia 5,0183,118
MahackalaRussia 1,6831,046
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7641,096
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7651,097
MarkovoRussia 5,3763,341
MinusinskRussia 2,1551,339
MogocaRussia 3,8092,367
MoscowRussia 1,245774
MurmanskRussia 1,8331,139
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8552,396
MatamSenegal 7,4064,602
MogadishuSomalia 6,1733,836
MadridSpain 4,6742,905
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6862,912
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2472,639
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0313,126
MelillaSpain 5,0513,139
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7162,931
MalakalSudan 5,7043,544
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5625,942
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6012,238
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,3093,299
Mae SariangThailand 5,4173,366
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5923,475
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9273,683
MalatyaTurkey 2,4891,546
MersinTurkey 2,7971,738
MuglaTurkey 3,0641,904
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7232,313
ManstonUk 3,6292,255
MeloUruguay 14,2758,870
MercedesUruguay 14,5879,065
MontevideoUruguay 14,6069,076
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4365,864
Madison, FlUsa 9,5925,961
Madison, InUsa 8,8195,480
Madison, NeUsa 8,7945,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5025,283
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,1365,677
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Marion, InUsa 8,6385,368
Marion, NcUsa 9,0395,617
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0985,032
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7556,062
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5985,343
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4093,983
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,6575,379
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3115,786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0145,601
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,1905,710
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2005,717
Medford, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,3765,826
Mena, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6305,984
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8986,151
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0065,597
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0466,243
Midland, TxUsa 9,9846,204
Milan, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4405,244
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4525,252
Milford, DeUsa 8,4935,278
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3845,831
Millen, GaUsa 9,3705,822
Millport, OhUsa 8,4905,276
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0294,989
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Minden, NeUsa 8,9405,556
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4065,223
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7305,425
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7906,084
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0965,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5645,943
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4065,845
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3925,215
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9725,575
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0395,617
Moro, OrUsa 8,7125,413
Morris, MnUsa 8,3435,185
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6575,380
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9035,533
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7875,460
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2975,156
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8324,867
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1915,711
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4185,231
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4345,862
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9966,833
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2306,978
MaracayVenezuela 11,0646,875
MaturinVenezuela 10,8856,764
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2677,001
MeridaVenezuela 11,4017,085
MagoyeZambia 8,5525,314
MansaZambia 7,9914,966
MbalaZambia 7,6764,770
MfuweZambia 8,1345,055
MisamfuZambia 7,8134,855
MonguZambia 8,6165,354
MpikaZambia 8,0014,972
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1585,070
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4845,272
MumbwaZambia 8,4655,260
MwinilungaZambia 8,2035,097
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8945,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -