Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0651,283
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0941,301
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9411,206
YaoundeCameroon 7,1404,437
YokoCameroon 6,9274,305
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6794,772
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7534,197
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8794,896
YanjiChina 5,1153,178
YichangChina 5,0003,107
YinchuanChina 4,0432,512
YiningChina 2,1701,348
YariguiesColombia 11,6847,261
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3286,418
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2686,381
YazdIran 2,7651,718
YakushimaJapan 6,2053,856
YamagataJapan 6,1203,803
YamaguchiJapan 5,9323,686
YokkaichiJapan 6,1753,837
YokohamaJapan 6,3153,924
YonagoJapan 5,9393,691
YonagunijimaJapan 6,2553,887
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,5345,303
YeMyanmar 5,7023,543
YolaNigeria 6,5564,074
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6593,516
YurimaguasPeru 13,0878,133
YekaterinburgRussia 175109
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5523,450
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9281,198
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5375,305
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0074,354
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6655,384
York, PaUsa 8,4625,258
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,4525,252
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -