Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6249,088
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3408,911
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,9529,291
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,61010,322
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0918,756
RosarioArgentina 14,7259,150
RichmondAustralia 13,2428,229
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3217,656
RecifeBrazil 10,9196,785
RemansoBrazil 11,5057,149
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0508,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,7797,941
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4678,368
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,8027,955
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8904,903
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7574,820
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9974,969
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9994,971
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0444,998
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4454,626
RuoqiangChina 2,9541,835
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4167,094
RandersDenmark 2,8661,781
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4006,462
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2446,366
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,58310,305
RumipambaEcuador 12,7187,903
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5042,178
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6832,289
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5892,230
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7646,689
RostockGermany 2,8441,767
RhodesGreece 3,1521,959
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8012,362
ReykhólarIceland 4,1052,551
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1572,583
RamsarIran 2,2591,404
RashtIran 2,2341,388
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0162,495
RadicofaniItaly 3,5562,209
Resia PassItaly 3,3592,087
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4222,126
RivoltoItaly 3,2582,025
Rolle PassItaly 3,3142,059
RomeItaly 3,5822,226
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6092,243
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,2432,015
RumoiJapan 5,7303,561
RigaLatvia 2,0391,267
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1351,327
RodriguesMauritius 8,5045,285
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7671,719
RabatMorocco 5,3863,347
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4693,399
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0155,602
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2249,460
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3219,520
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1499,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2869,499
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,0609,358
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2549,479
RivasNicaragua 11,7397,295
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3412,076
RebolyRussia 1,6711,039
Rostov On DonRussia 1,607998
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6632,276
RagaSudan 6,0373,752
RashadSudan 5,4813,406
RenkSudan 5,4333,376
RumbekSudan 6,0623,767
RanongThailand 6,2633,892
Roi EtThailand 5,9183,677
RizeTurkey 2,1351,326
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0501,274
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1751,351
RomnyUkraine 1,7181,068
RovnoUkraine 2,1711,349
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4542,146
RochaUruguay 14,4618,986
Racine, WiUsa 8,5055,285
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,9465,559
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6765,391
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6755,391
Reading, PaUsa 8,3905,214
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2515,749
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6285,361
Redding, CaUsa 9,2135,725
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9236,166
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3215,792
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6665,385
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7285,424
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7285,424
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8375,491
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4935,278
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1675,075
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5945,341
Rockville, InUsa 8,7715,450
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Rome, GaUsa 9,3435,806
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0214,984
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9345,552
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8756,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,5295,300
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -