Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7441,705
TiranaAlbania 3,1941,985
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6393,504
TebessaAlgeria 4,3682,714
TimimounAlgeria 5,3653,334
TindoufAlgeria 6,0143,737
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6882,913
TrelewArgentina 15,8149,827
TucumanArgentina 14,4668,990
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0256,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0246,850
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6526,619
TibooburraAustralia 12,3707,687
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7247,285
TshaneBotswana 9,5825,954
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0247,472
TarauacaBrazil 13,0378,101
TauaBrazil 11,0666,876
TefeBrazil 12,2447,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2227,595
TeresinaBrazil 11,1276,914
TiriosBrazil 11,2176,970
TorresBrazil 13,7448,541
TracuateuaBrazil 11,0026,837
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1098,146
TriunfoBrazil 11,0976,896
TucuruiBrazil 11,4157,093
TuriacuBrazil 10,9696,816
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7973,602
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9934,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5674,702
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0114,357
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3204,549
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7224,799
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,1705,077
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1725,078
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0615,009
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3844,588
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2044,477
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9269,897
TaiyuanChina 4,4992,796
TaoyuanChina 6,0943,787
TengchongChina 4,7762,968
TønderDenmark 2,9991,863
TylstrupDenmark 2,8441,767
TystofteDenmark 2,8411,765
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4196,475
TahrirEgypt 3,5722,219
TantaEgypt 3,5452,203
TallinEstonia 1,9561,216
TartuEstonia 1,8651,159
TampereFinland 1,9921,238
TurkuFinland 2,0761,290
ToulonFrance 3,8982,422
ToulouseFrance 4,1372,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9419,284
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7049,759
TchibanGabon 7,8344,868
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9011,181
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4062,116
TamaleGhana 7,2554,509
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0751,911
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3572,086
TimehriGuyana 10,9366,796
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5137,154
TelaHonduras 11,3477,051
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6093,486
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6093,486
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0325,613
TabrizIran 2,2321,387
TeheranIran 2,3821,480
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2572,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,4122,120
TarvisioItaly 3,1901,982
TermoliItaly 3,4272,130
TorinoItaly 3,6482,267
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6422,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9002,424
TrevicoItaly 3,4862,167
TrevisoItaly 3,3342,072
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,2362,011
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6502,268
TabouIvory Coast 8,1025,035
TadotsuJapan 6,0603,766
TakadaJapan 6,0933,786
TakamatsuJapan 6,0763,776
TakayamaJapan 6,1133,799
TanegashimaJapan 6,1953,850
TatenoJapan 6,2903,909
TateyamaJapan 6,3663,956
TokushimaJapan 6,1283,808
TokyoJapan 6,3013,916
TomakomaiJapan 5,8323,624
TottoriJapan 5,9893,722
ToyamaJapan 6,0643,768
ToyookaJapan 6,0203,741
TsuJapan 6,1883,846
TsurugaJapan 6,0843,781
TsuyamaJapan 6,0113,735
TurgayKazakhstan 868539
TripoliLebanon 2,9751,849
TobrukLibya 3,7862,353
TripoliLibya 4,3062,676
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1671,347
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3515,189
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1405,680
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9975,591
ThyoloMalawi 8,3635,197
TawauMalaysia 7,8284,865
TessalitMali 6,1363,813
TimbuktuMali 6,6884,156
TombMali 6,6924,158
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0294,368
TacubayaMexico 11,2897,015
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9546,807
TarialanMongolia 2,9971,863
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8151,750
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0961,924
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5382,199
TangierMorocco 5,1953,228
TarfayaMorocco 6,2883,908
TazaMorocco 5,2033,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1183,180
TaungooMyanmar 5,2723,276
ThandweMyanmar 5,2143,240
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1568,175
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3189,518
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3259,523
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1809,433
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1069,387
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1899,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,0209,333
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,403
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3139,516
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3149,516
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1889,438
TahouaNiger 6,3893,970
TillaberyNiger 6,6694,144
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5023,419
TromsoNorway 2,3631,469
TrondheimNorway 2,6651,656
ThumraitOman 4,3452,700
TacnaPeru 13,9578,673
TarapotoPeru 13,1618,179
TrujilloPeru 13,4538,360
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5854,713
TorunPoland 2,5051,557
TimisoaraRomania 2,7741,724
TambovRussia 1,136706
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7291,075
TaraRussia 1,009627
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,413878
TermezRussia 2,2671,409
TernejRussia 5,3643,333
TobolskRussia 648403
TomskRussia 1,6511,026
Tot’MaRussia 949590
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 679422
TuapseRussia 1,9141,189
TuraRussia 2,4211,505
TurukhanskRussia 1,8821,170
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1582,584
TortosaSpain 4,4002,734
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7203,555
TokerSudan 4,5652,837
TartousSyria 2,9291,820
TaipeiTaiwan 6,1133,799
TaboraTanzania 7,2294,492
TakThailand 5,6043,483
TrangThailand 6,5584,075
TabligboTogo 7,3934,594
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3137,651
TunisTunisia 4,1242,562
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8781,167
TireeUk 3,8112,368
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5852,228
TernopilUkraine 2,2611,405
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,3608,923
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,4675,883
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5704,083
Talladega, AlUsa 9,4785,890
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6936,023
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8936,147
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8995,530
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0595,008
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Temple, TxUsa 9,9806,202
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9586,188
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6435,993
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5455,310
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7095,412
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1695,698
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2635,135
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4085,225
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0756,261
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3975,839
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5035,905
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1445,061
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8931,177
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0326,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -