Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3691,472
FarahAfghanistan 2,7211,691
FormosaArgentina 13,9908,694
ForrestAustralia 11,7447,298
FrancistownBotswana 9,1115,662
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3776,449
FloraniaBrazil 10,8566,746
FlorestaBrazil 11,1936,956
FlorianoBrazil 11,2957,019
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,5218,402
FormosaBrazil 12,3667,685
FortalezaBrazil 10,7476,679
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,7108,520
FrancaBrazil 12,8287,971
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4904,654
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1444,439
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3784,585
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1744,458
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0585,008
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,256
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2124,482
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4964,658
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4984,659
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8673,646
FayaChad 5,3593,330
FamagustaCyprus 2,9911,859
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0041,866
FarafraEgypt 4,0482,515
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5934,718
FichtelbergGermany 2,9841,855
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2642,028
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1411,952
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4133,363
FaranahGuinea 7,7734,830
FalconaraItaly 3,4062,116
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5232,189
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4352,134
FonniItaly 3,9202,436
FrontoneItaly 3,4522,145
FrosinoneItaly 3,5572,210
FukauraJapan 5,8993,666
FukueJapan 5,8963,664
FukuiJapan 6,0603,766
FukuokaJapan 5,9153,676
FukushimaJapan 6,1683,833
FukuyamaJapan 6,0163,739
FushikiJapan 6,0483,758
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,9391,205
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7425,432
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1405,680
FunchalMadeira 6,1223,804
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3006,401
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2863,285
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8271,757
FaroPortugal 5,2163,241
FerganaRussia 2,0721,287
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0515,003
FalunSweden 2,4351,513
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5942,233
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0191,255
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3353,937
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7935,464
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5175,293
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2615,134
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7134,793
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0635,632
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5055,285
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5805,332
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3755,826
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,0425,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6636,005
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5755,950
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3425,805
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5665,323
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7546,061
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3695,201
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4115,227
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0845,645
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1025,656
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9966,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1835,707
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4555,876
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6165,354
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7786,076
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,9245,545
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9686,194
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4595,256
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6655,385
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -