Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2733,277
DjelfaAlgeria 4,7222,935
DavisAntarctica 14,0218,713
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6636,626
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1596,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4485,250
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9948,075
DhakaBangladesh 4,5232,810
D’UccleBelgium 3,4822,164
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3867,697
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8137,962
DouradosBrazil 13,4298,345
DoualaCameroon 7,2124,482
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7344,185
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8624,886
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8204,238
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4813,406
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4154,608
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8684,889
DuianChina 3,7432,326
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1921,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1703,213
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3216,413
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4366,485
DabaaEgypt 3,6392,261
DakhlaEgypt 4,1592,584
DijonFrance 3,6582,273
DresdenGermany 2,8961,799
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6232,251
DebrecenHungary 2,6371,639
DalatangiIceland 3,7452,327
DaltonganjIndia 4,1992,609
DarbhangaIndia 4,0622,524
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3672,714
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3702,716
DumkaIndia 4,3112,679
DwarkaIndia 3,9222,437
DezfulIran 2,8061,744
DublinIreland 3,9452,452
DecimomannuItaly 3,9972,484
DobbiacoItaly 3,2582,025
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7364,807
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2061,992
DagorettiKenya 6,7164,173
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9061,184
DedzaMalawi 8,1875,088
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5432,202
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7482,329
DaweiMyanmar 5,8333,625
De BiltNetherlands 3,3592,087
De KooyNetherlands 3,3372,074
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3372,074
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3029,509
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3069,511
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3709,551
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8771,788
DalbandinPakistan 3,1311,946
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,9411,828
DirPakistan 2,6101,622
DroshPakistan 2,5691,597
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8564,260
DohaQatar 3,5272,192
DorohoiRomania 2,3161,439
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1231,319
DudinkaRussia 1,9801,230
DzardzanRussia 3,4262,129
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4332,133
DakarSenegal 7,7474,814
DaruSierra Leone 7,9704,953
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9586,188
DamazinSudan 5,3773,341
DongolaSudan 4,7412,946
DamascusSyria 3,0501,895
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0491,895
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7181,689
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1641,345
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2644,514
DjerbaTunisia 4,3642,712
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4571,527
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6452,265
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8032,363
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7691,099
DonetskUkraine 1,6511,026
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4972,173
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,2555,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7345,427
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7796,077
Danville, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Darlington, ScUsa 9,1295,673
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4115,227
David City, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7035,408
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5585,318
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,6896,021
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6515,997
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8255,484
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2416,364
Delaware, OhUsa 8,6555,379
Delphine, InUsa 8,6665,385
Denton, MdUsa 8,5295,300
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1715,699
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7745,452
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3445,806
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4335,240
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1955,714
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6385,368
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3105,785
Dover, DeUsa 8,5295,300
Dover, TnUsa 9,2215,730
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8966,150
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1755,080
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Durham, NhUsa 7,9474,938
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8364,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -