Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5441,581
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6511,647
JuninArgentina 14,8699,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2158,212
JacobinaBrazil 11,5487,176
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,7916,706
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,8286,729
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4937,763
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6887,884
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7654,825
JiuquanChina 3,4782,161
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8277,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3216,414
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4556,497
JoensuuFinland 1,7001,056
JokioinenFinland 2,0071,247
JyvskylFinland 1,8961,178
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9063,049
JulianehbGreenland 5,3793,342
JagdalpurIndia 4,6352,880
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2775,144
JerusalemIsrael 3,2572,024
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6517,240
JosNigeria 6,6774,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3962,110
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3832,103
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2632,028
JhelumPakistan 2,9051,805
JiwaniPakistan 3,5272,192
JuliacaPeru 13,7068,517
JakutskRussia 3,9082,429
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,444897
JenisejskRussia 2,0411,268
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9583,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5533,451
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9646,192
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1742,594
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6002,859
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6185,977
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1213,182
JubaSudan 6,2023,854
JokkmokkSweden 2,2401,392
JönköpingSweden 2,5841,606
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5901,609
JendoubaTunisia 4,2382,634
JerbaTunisia 4,3412,698
JerseyUk 3,9692,466
JaltaUkraine 2,1291,323
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6696,008
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2845,769
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6025,967
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8505,500
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,4935,278
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -