Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6051,619
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8651,781
KhostAfghanistan 2,7521,710
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3721,474
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,53310,274
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
KlagenfurtAustria 3,1361,948
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9521,213
KandiBenin 6,8774,273
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6644,763
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6664,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9054,912
Kingston, OnCanada 8,0204,984
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9053,669
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1633,830
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3923,972
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7874,839
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3371,452
KashiChina 2,3251,445
KunmingChina 5,0133,115
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7894,840
KhargaEgypt 4,0952,545
KosseirEgypt 3,8772,409
KajaaniFinland 1,8311,138
KuopioFinland 1,8021,120
KuusamoFinland 1,8201,131
KarlsruheGermany 3,3462,079
KasselGermany 3,1481,956
KonstanzGermany 3,3812,101
KumasiGhana 7,5534,694
KalamataGreece 3,4192,125
KerkiraGreece 3,3242,066
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4322,133
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0633,146
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8852,414
KankanGuinea 7,6544,756
KindiaGuinea 7,8984,908
KissidougouGuinea 7,7914,841
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8176,722
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9193,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9203,678
KeszthelyHungary 2,9511,834
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0062,489
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5332,817
KotaIndia 3,7912,356
KozhikodeIndia 5,2803,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5325,924
KermanIran 2,9361,825
KermanshahIran 2,6071,620
Khoram AbadIran 2,6811,666
KilkennyIreland 4,0542,519
KingstonJamaica 10,7096,655
KagoshimaJapan 6,0973,789
KanazawaJapan 6,0403,753
KaruizawaJapan 6,1733,836
KatsuuraJapan 6,3783,964
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2573,888
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7043,545
KobeJapan 6,1133,799
KochiJapan 6,1093,796
KofuJapan 6,2313,872
KumagayaJapan 6,2393,877
KumamotoJapan 6,0003,729
KumejimaJapan 6,3203,928
KureJapan 5,9923,724
KushiroJapan 5,9613,704
KutchanJapan 5,7643,582
KyotoJapan 6,1183,802
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8611,156
KitaleKenya 6,5114,046
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1461,955
KufraLibya 4,5472,826
KaunasLithuania 2,1111,312
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2451,395
KybartaiLithuania 2,1841,357
KarongaMalawi 7,7254,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8214,239
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5664,701
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0924,407
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9434,315
KuantanMalaysia 7,1054,415
KuchingMalaysia 7,6904,779
KayesMali 7,4064,602
KeniebaMali 7,5404,685
KidalMali 6,2783,901
KitaMali 7,4144,607
KoutiaMali 7,2404,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3816,451
KisinevMoldova 2,2271,384
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1252,563
KhatgalMongolia 2,8341,761
KhovdMongolia 2,4571,527
KhujirtMongolia 3,2121,996
KhutagMongolia 3,0511,896
KenitraMorocco 5,3553,327
KalewaMyanmar 4,7462,949
KathaMyanmar 4,7542,954
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2633,892
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0823,158
KengtungMyanmar 5,1993,231
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5472,825
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9736,197
KathmanduNepal 3,8862,415
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9078,021
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1879,437
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3099,513
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2079,450
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1719,428
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2999,507
KanoNigeria 6,4844,029
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4813,406
KarasjokNorway 2,1171,316
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9651,842
KristiansandNorway 2,9191,814
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8041,742
KhasabOman 3,3872,105
KarachiPakistan 3,6182,249
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6102,243
KhanpurPakistan 3,2752,035
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2802,038
KororPalau 8,5155,291
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,6251,631
KlodzkoPoland 2,7611,716
KoszalinPoland 2,6001,616
KrakowPoland 2,5871,607
KalakanRussia 3,5682,217
KaliningradRussia 2,3141,438
KamenskoeRussia 5,4093,361
KandalaksaRussia 1,7501,087
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,518943
KazanRussia 540336
KemRussia 1,543959
KerchRussia 1,9351,202
KhabarovskRussia 5,0173,118
KirenskRussia 2,9611,840
KirovRussia 534332
KljuciRussia 5,6963,540
KolpasevRussia 1,507936
KorfRussia 5,5753,464
KostromaRussia 1,029639
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7302,318
KotlasRussia 814506
KrasnodarRussia 1,8271,136
KrasnojarskRussia 539335
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6661,657
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 595370
KurganRussia 492306
KurskRussia 1,499932
KyraRussia 3,6012,238
KigaliRwanda 6,9764,335
KoldaSenegal 7,7634,824
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8624,886
KosiceSlovakia 2,5791,603
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9976,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2683,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8133,612
KadugliSudan 5,6203,492
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7522,953
KassalaSudan 4,9223,059
KhartoumSudan 5,0353,129
KostiSudan 5,2873,286
KalmarSweden 2,4921,549
KaresuandoSweden 2,1851,358
KarlstadSweden 2,5841,606
KristianstadSweden 2,6441,643
KamishliSyria 2,5031,555
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9053,670
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2943,911
Khon KaenThailand 5,8323,624
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0533,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9413,692
KairouanTunisia 4,2282,628
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6191,627
KarsTurkey 2,0811,293
KastamonuTurkey 2,4161,501
KayseriTurkey 2,5751,600
KonyaTurkey 2,7851,731
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,599993
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4011,492
KinlossUk 3,5742,221
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6101,000
KievUkraine 1,9131,189
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7851,109
KirovogradUkraine 1,9351,202
KlepininoUkraine 2,0331,263
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8421,145
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2251,383
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9091,186
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4915,277
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3225,171
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0405,617
Keene, NhUsa 7,9834,961
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5815,332
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4455,869
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2206,351
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0235,607
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8334,246
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4635,880
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0075,597
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0215,606
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1215,668
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0124,357
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8773,652
KabompoZambia 8,4065,224
KabweZambia 8,3605,195
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3545,191
KafirondaZambia 8,1735,079
KaomaZambia 8,5135,290
KasamaZambia 7,8294,865
KasempaZambia 8,3445,185
KawambwaZambia 7,8454,875
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5815,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -