Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8783,031
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7213,555
OranArgentina 14,0848,752
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2156,347
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8227,346
OstendeBelgium 3,5422,201
ObidosBrazil 11,5867,200
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,0144,358
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8784,895
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8794,896
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,09510,002
OdenseDenmark 2,8871,794
OtavaloEcuador 12,5777,815
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9398,662
OuluFinland 1,9551,215
OroomiehIran 2,3131,437
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8432,388
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6344,744
ObihiroJapan 5,9013,667
OfunatoJapan 6,1313,810
OitaJapan 6,0203,741
OkayamaJapan 6,0383,752
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3403,940
OmaezakiJapan 6,3003,915
OmuJapan 5,7533,575
OnahamaJapan 6,2613,891
OsakaJapan 6,1333,811
OshimaJapan 6,3563,950
OtaruJapan 5,7563,577
OwaseJapan 6,2263,869
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6573,515
OujoaMorocco 5,0303,126
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1078,145
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2559,479
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2519,477
OphirNew Zealand 15,2799,494
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,2059,449
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2609,483
OcotalNicaragua 11,5307,165
OrlandNorway 2,7041,680
OsloNorway 2,7151,687
OhotskRussia 4,6892,914
OkhotskRussia 4,6892,914
OlekminskRussia 3,5212,188
OlenekRussia 2,9631,841
OmskRussia 989614
OnegaRussia 1,342834
OrenburgRussia 579360
OymyakonRussia 4,4482,764
OviedoSpain 4,5972,856
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4661,532
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4802,163
OdessaUkraine 2,1651,346
OvrucUkraine 1,9701,224
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1095,660
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8135,477
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6315,364
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0195,604
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2795,145
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8884,902
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5225,917
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4555,254
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4935,278
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8475,498
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8765,516
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8026,091
Orono, MeUsa 7,6764,770
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3875,212
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0945,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0765,640
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0145,602
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3785,206
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4835,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -