Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5171,564
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8042,985
HuamboAngola 8,6395,369
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5296,543
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8408,601
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8358,597
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7197,282
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3203,927
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8894,281
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5004,660
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4754,645
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5624,078
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4425,246
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9394,312
Hope, BcCanada 8,2265,112
HaikouChina 5,9043,669
HailarChina 4,0812,536
HamiChina 2,9451,830
HetanChina 2,7211,691
HavanaCuba 10,4076,467
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2956,397
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4076,467
HelwanEgypt 3,6202,250
HurguadaEgypt 3,7952,358
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5522,207
HelsinkiFinland 1,9491,211
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9291,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4499,600
HamburgGermany 2,9931,860
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9931,860
HannoverGermany 3,0711,908
HelgolandGermany 3,0911,921
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2622,027
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4002,113
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,1583,205
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9866,827
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7206,662
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8542,395
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6892,914
HaifaIsrael 3,1711,970
HaboroJapan 5,7013,542
HachijojimaJapan 6,5194,051
HachinoheJapan 6,0003,728
HagiJapan 5,9083,672
HakodateJapan 5,8513,636
HamadaJapan 5,9073,671
HamamatsuJapan 6,2583,889
HikoneJapan 6,1263,807
HimejiJapan 6,0693,772
HiradoJapan 5,8833,656
HirooJapan 5,9573,702
HiroshimaJapan 5,9733,712
HitaJapan 5,9713,711
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0543,762
HunLibya 4,4642,774
HomboriMali 6,7434,190
HomalinMyanmar 4,6152,868
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5443,445
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,2799,495
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2909,501
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
HororataNew Zealand 15,3039,510
HyderabadPakistan 3,5802,225
HuanucoPeru 13,4868,380
HelPoland 2,4241,506
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0203,120
Hanty-MansijskRussia 812505
HatangaRussia 2,6411,641
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,159720
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9656,192
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4802,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8191,752
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6257,224
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2663,272
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1493,199
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9803,716
HalaibSudan 4,1992,609
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9633,084
HudeibaSudan 4,7802,971
HaparandaSweden 2,0341,264
HarnosandSweden 2,2951,426
HamaSyria 2,8701,783
HassakahSyria 2,5751,600
Hua HinThailand 6,0693,771
HakkariTurkey 2,3621,468
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5872,229
HersonUkraine 2,0481,273
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1871,359
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8844,899
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0365,615
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4355,242
Hart, MiUsa 8,3245,173
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1145,042
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7325,426
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4745,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7895,462
Hays, KsUsa 9,1575,691
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Helena, MtUsa 8,4955,279
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1895,089
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9055,534
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1435,682
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4005,841
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5835,955
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3925,215
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9305,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Holly, CoUsa 9,3205,791
Homer, AkUsa 6,8304,244
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,7405,431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1155,664
Horton, KsUsa 9,0165,603
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7895,462
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,7675,448
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2505,126
Houma, LaUsa 9,9766,199
Houston, TexasUsa 10,0566,249
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8115,475
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,3285,796
Huron, SdUsa 8,5595,319
HanoiVietnam 5,5613,456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5844,091
HarareZimbabwe 8,6565,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -