Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2991,429
ShkoderAlbania 3,1481,957
SkikdaAlgeria 4,3202,685
SaltaArgentina 14,3068,890
San AntonioArgentina 15,6239,708
San LuisArgentina 15,0939,379
San RafaelArgentina 15,3289,525
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2399,470
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4959,007
SarmientoArgentina 16,22010,079
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2958,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2908,258
SalzburgAustria 3,1411,952
SakiAzerbaijan 1,8781,167
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0041,245
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9001,181
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3823,966
SaveBenin 7,2004,474
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5258,405
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0811,914
SalvadorBrazil 11,5977,207
Santa MariaBrazil 14,0188,711
SantaremBrazil 11,5867,200
SantosBrazil 13,0628,117
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,9878,070
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8237,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0016,836
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,6658,491
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9868,691
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8197,966
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9796,823
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1977,580
São PauloBrazil 13,0428,104
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,9198,028
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0188,089
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,4647,124
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4977,145
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5357,790
SobralBrazil 10,8486,741
SoureBrazil 11,0646,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7807,320
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3218,899
SurubimBrazil 10,9486,803
SadovoBulgaria 2,8311,759
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9741,848
SofiaBulgaria 2,8801,789
SiemreapCambodia 6,1883,846
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4214,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1795,082
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5274,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6783,529
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8334,867
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0244,986
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6524,133
Scott, SkCanada 7,8324,867
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0694,393
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4984,660
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7304,803
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9963,726
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5504,691
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9304,307
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3394,560
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0505,002
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0515,003
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2124,482
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4414,003
SalCape Verde 7,8964,907
SantiagoChile 15,3759,554
SewellChile 15,4059,573
ShanghaiChina 5,5713,462
ShantouChina 5,9683,709
ShenyangChina 4,8443,010
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4607,121
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2897,015
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8287,350
SibenikCroatia 3,2432,015
SplitCroatia 3,2272,005
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6361,638
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9461,831
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2886,393
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3326,420
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2716,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2856,391
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3566,435
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3156,410
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3746,446
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3796,449
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3006,400
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2666,379
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2916,395
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3176,411
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3556,435
San GabrielEcuador 12,5187,779
SalloumEgypt 3,7522,331
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9582,460
SohagEgypt 3,9372,446
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6252,252
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6167,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9489,910
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9811,231
StrasbourgFrance 3,4212,126
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8206,724
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7966,709
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9071,185
SchleswigGermany 2,9771,850
StuttgartGermany 3,3132,059
SamosGreece 3,0971,924
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1191,938
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4442,140
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0593,144
SiguiriGuinea 7,5484,690
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4897,139
SzegedHungary 2,8101,746
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,9531,835
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1452,576
SagarIndia 4,0222,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8231,754
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8016,091
SemnanIran 2,3651,470
ShahroudIran 2,2601,404
ShirazIran 3,0431,891
ShannonIreland 4,1392,572
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7342,320
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3922,108
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4002,113
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5782,223
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9152,433
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5532,208
SigonellaItaly 3,7982,360
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9774,957
SagaJapan 5,9373,689
SaigoJapan 5,8763,651
SakaiJapan 5,9243,681
SakataJapan 6,0363,751
SapporoJapan 5,7843,594
SaseboJapan 5,9113,673
SendaiJapan 6,1513,822
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1483,821
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9183,677
ShinjoJapan 6,0763,776
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2513,885
ShirakawaJapan 6,2063,856
ShizuokaJapan 6,2803,903
SumotoJapan 6,1253,806
SuttsuJapan 5,7423,568
SuwaJapan 6,1733,836
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8639,857
SavannakhetLaos 5,9223,680
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1051,308
SiluteLithuania 2,2371,390
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0341,886
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9194,921
SalimaMalawi 8,1185,045
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6824,774
SibuMalaysia 7,6854,776
SanMali 7,1144,421
SegouMali 7,1864,465
SikassoMali 7,3504,567
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1305,052
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5367,169
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3792,100
SainshandMongolia 3,7972,360
SafiMorocco 5,6853,533
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9923,724
SittweMyanmar 4,9793,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0241,879
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8651,780
SaiqOman 3,7332,320
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4152,743
SurOman 3,7962,359
SialkotPakistan 2,9771,850
SibbiPakistan 3,1151,936
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,9648,677
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9708,681
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7474,814
SandomierzPoland 2,4351,513
SniezkaPoland 2,7981,738
SuwalkiPoland 2,1941,363
SzczecinPoland 2,7281,695
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2773,279
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2503,884
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1726,321
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6265,360
Satu MareRomania 2,5381,577
SibiuRomania 2,6031,617
SulinaRomania 2,3201,441
SadrinskRussia 367228
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6341,016
SalekhardRussia 1,193741
SaratovRussia 950591
SejmcanRussia 4,8543,016
SelagoncyRussia 3,0611,902
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0423,755
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0332,506
SmolenskRussia 1,6161,004
SociRussia 1,9281,198
SortovalaRussia 1,6271,011
SuntarRussia 3,3172,061
SurgutRussia 1,033642
SverdlovskRussia 175109
SyktyvkarRussia 686426
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0706,258
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7224,799
SeychellesSeychelles 6,8214,239
SingaporeSingapore 7,3844,588
SliacSlovakia 2,7121,685
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3803,343
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0223,121
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7542,954
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3682,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4612,772
SevilleSpain 5,0583,143
SennarSudan 5,2153,240
ShambatSudan 5,0293,125
ShendiSudan 4,8893,038
StenseleSweden 2,3391,453
StockholmSweden 2,3241,444
StorlienSweden 2,5841,606
SundsvallSweden 2,3201,441
SantisSwitzerland 3,4002,113
SongeaTanzania 7,7614,823
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8363,626
SongkhlaThailand 6,6394,125
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8913,661
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3743,961
SurinThailand 6,0233,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0884,405
SokodeTogo 7,1824,463
SfaxTunisia 4,2742,656
SousseTunisia 4,1842,600
SamsunTurkey 2,3001,429
SiirtTurkey 2,3881,484
SivasTurkey 2,4091,497
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2521,399
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1642,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6952,296
SarataUkraine 2,2591,404
SarnyUkraine 2,1041,307
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1141,314
SumyUkraine 1,6411,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4872,167
SaltoUruguay 14,4288,966
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4335,862
Safford, AzUsa 9,9806,202
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8434,874
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8716,134
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9935,588
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5175,293
Salem, InUsa 8,8485,498
Salem, OrUsa 8,7225,420
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1395,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0166,224
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1746,322
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0656,254
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5335,924
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1726,321
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8236,104
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9336,173
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8346,111
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1435,682
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4145,850
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8485,498
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4225,234
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4405,245
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Selma, AlUsa 9,6145,974
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2195,108
Seymour, InUsa 8,8485,498
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9245,545
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6495,374
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7526,060
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7395,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6185,355
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5745,328
Southport, NcUsa 9,1105,661
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Spencer, WvUsa 8,6975,404
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9135,539
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4115,227
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8585,504
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2295,735
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6554,136
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3535,190
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9925,588
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2555,130
State College, PaUsa 8,4105,226
State University, MsUsa 9,5665,945
State University, NmUsa 10,0546,247
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7215,419
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1185,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9005,530
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1115,040
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4835,893
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2875,771
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5995,344
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0305,612
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1155,043
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0071,247
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5367,169
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2847,012
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2767,007
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3003,915
SocotraYemen 4,9063,049
SenangaZambia 8,7025,407
SerenjeZambia 8,1785,082
SeshekeZambia 8,8115,476
SolweziZambia 8,1845,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -