Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7928,571
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8253,620
ParanaArgentina 14,6119,079
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2288,841
PehuajoArgentina 15,0389,345
PergaminoArgentina 14,7949,193
PigeArgentina 15,2089,450
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8089,202
PosadasArgentina 13,9548,671
PresidenciaArgentina 14,1808,812
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,2699,488
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7159,144
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2636,999
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2616,376
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2133,861
ParakouBenin 7,0664,391
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1586,934
ParacatuBrazil 12,4917,762
ParanaBrazil 12,1237,533
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3378,288
ParanaibaBrazil 12,9808,066
ParintinsBrazil 11,7257,286
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8786,760
Passo FundoBrazil 13,8138,584
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,5967,827
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3077,026
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,2466,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,0397,481
PeixeBrazil 12,1197,531
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3837,073
PicosBrazil 11,2306,978
PiraiBrazil 12,7997,953
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4957,764
PompeuBrazil 12,5597,804
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,5108,395
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3777,070
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5568,424
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,7197,904
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8948,634
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9997,456
PosseBrazil 12,1767,566
PlevenBulgaria 2,7501,709
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8401,765
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4183,988
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4564,634
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6434,749
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0444,377
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0715,016
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7064,789
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7244,800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6574,758
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8804,896
ParronChile 15,4399,594
Puerto AysenChile 16,42510,207
Puerto MonttChile 16,16110,043
Punta ArenasChile 16,77810,426
PingbianChina 5,0683,149
PeralesColombia 12,0077,462
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4607,121
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8537,366
PragueCzech Republic 2,9241,817
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4806,512
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2926,395
PoloDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2546,372
PichilingueEcuador 12,7667,933
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8067,958
PuyoEcuador 12,7377,915
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4412,139
ParisFrance 3,7242,314
PerpignanFrance 4,1102,554
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8437,359
Port-GentilGabon 7,7284,802
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1698,183
PotsdamGermany 2,8721,785
PatrasGreece 3,3342,072
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7362,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3153,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1646,316
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4716,507
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2677,001
PecsHungary 2,9411,827
PambanIndia 5,5853,470
PuneIndia 4,4442,762
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4474,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7864,839
PadovaItaly 3,3682,093
Paganella MountainItaly 3,3692,094
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8342,383
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8422,388
PantelleriaItaly 4,0212,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5072,179
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9432,450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4962,172
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4432,140
PiacenzaItaly 3,5352,197
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5822,226
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4112,120
Ponza IslandItaly 3,6342,258
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4832,165
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6072,242
PrizziItaly 3,8602,399
PakseLaos 6,1203,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8124,233
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5345,303
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5715,326
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9926,209
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1451,954
PatheinMyanmar 5,4033,357
PutaoMyanmar 4,5112,803
PyiMyanmar 5,2223,245
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0048,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2799,495
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2799,495
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,9339,279
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1349,404
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3807,072
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2674,516
PohangNorth Korea 5,6513,512
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1913,226
PadidanPakistan 3,4152,122
PanjgurPakistan 3,3392,075
ParachinarPakistan 2,7011,678
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,5202,187
PeshawarPakistan 2,7291,696
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8486,741
PilarParaguay 14,0558,734
PiscoPeru 13,8668,617
PiuraPeru 13,2348,224
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3818,315
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3544,570
PoznanPoland 2,6421,642
PrzemyslPoland 2,4211,504
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9213,058
PortalegrePortugal 5,0013,108
Porto Portugal 4,9293,063
PavelecRussia 1,214754
PecoraRussia 943586
PermRussia 174108
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8603,642
PetrozavodskRussia 1,446898
PjatigorskRussia 1,7411,082
PoronajskRussia 5,4003,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7921,114
Providenja BayRussia 5,8783,653
PskovRussia 1,7631,096
PodorSenegal 7,4154,608
PopradSlovakia 2,6191,627
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5256,540
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5765,950
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3602,709
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7373,565
Port SudanSudan 4,4592,771
ParamariboSuriname 10,8266,727
PiteňSweden 2,1431,331
PalmyraSyria 2,8651,780
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1049,386
PhetchabunThailand 5,7503,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6703,523
PhraeThailand 5,5343,439
PhuketThailand 6,4644,017
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4343,998
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9943,725
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1363,813
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7046,652
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0102,492
PoltavaUkraine 1,7261,072
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,4558,982
PradoUruguay 14,6079,077
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5459,039
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9045,533
Pana, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Paoli, InUsa 8,8485,498
Paris, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8336,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9535,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5865,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3565,814
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6325,364
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,7796,077
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7725,451
Perry, OkUsa 9,4425,868
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4135,228
Philo, OhUsa 8,6255,360
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9526,184
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5985,343
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5165,913
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5655,322
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5155,291
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2555,130
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0454,999
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3015,780
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9075,535
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1965,093
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4345,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0256,230
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2915,152
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3785,206
Portage, WiUsa 8,4025,221
Portland, MaineUsa 7,8574,883
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6455,372
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5545,316
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5665,944
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3485,188
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6305,363
Princeton, InUsa 9,0095,598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0895,026
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3285,797
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5167,156
PetaukeZambia 8,2585,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -