Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8701,783
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,1841,979
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8471,148
Ze DocaBrazil 11,1646,937
ZhengzhouChina 4,8012,983
ZhijiangChina 5,1903,225
ZagrebCroatia 3,0911,921
ZugspitzeGermany 3,2882,043
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,4242,128
ZahedanIran 3,0321,884
ZanjanIran 2,3261,445
ZacatecasMexico 10,9926,830
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9892,479
ZinderNiger 6,2923,910
ZhobPakistan 2,9551,836
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8144,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8174,857
ZamoscPoland 2,3441,456
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7471,707
ZigalovoRussia 2,9151,811
ZiganskRussia 3,4482,142
ZyryankaRussia 4,6122,866
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4282,751
ZurichSwitzerland 3,4392,137
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1934,470
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5101,560
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8231,133
ZitomirUkraine 2,0331,264
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8941,177
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8401,143
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5415,929
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4955,279
ZambeziZambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -