Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0953,166
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,6092,864
EsquelArgentina 16,15410,038
EzeizaArgentina 14,7469,163
East SaleAustralia 13,4228,341
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7207,283
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7217,283
EssendonAustralia 13,2658,243
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,8007,954
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,0188,711
EspinosaBrazil 12,0397,481
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7864,838
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7624,823
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Edson, AbCanada 7,7474,814
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0064,975
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7874,217
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1105,040
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6482,888
ErlianChina 4,0012,486
El CaranoColombia 11,9467,423
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6111,623
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4016,463
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2846,391
El ArishEgypt 3,3932,109
El TorEgypt 3,6902,293
ErfurtGermany 3,0741,910
EssenGermany 3,2912,045
EsfahanIran 2,7241,693
EilatIsrael 3,5022,176
EsashiJapan 5,8113,611
EldoretKenya 6,5584,075
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0221,878
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7833,594
EeldeNetherlands 3,2212,001
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6597,245
EnuguNigeria 7,0804,400
EncarnacionParaguay 13,9448,665
EvoraPortugal 5,0873,161
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8393,007
EkimcanRussia 4,5812,846
Elat’MaRussia 1,016632
ElistaRussia 1,482921
ErbogacenRussia 2,8511,772
EssejRussia 2,5541,587
Ed DueimSudan 5,2113,238
El FasherSudan 5,5203,430
El GeneinaSudan 5,6583,516
El ObeidSudan 5,3743,339
El ShowakSudan 5,0543,141
En NahudSudan 5,4903,412
EdirneTurkey 2,7761,725
ErzincanTurkey 2,3051,433
ErzurumTurkey 2,2141,376
EskisehirTurkey 2,7211,691
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1521,337
EntebbeUganda 6,6894,157
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6462,266
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6702,281
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4885,896
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6094,728
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4955,279
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2265,733
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0676,256
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,6715,389
Elko, NvUsa 9,1595,692
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1385,679
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3245,794
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8224,861
Erie, PaUsa 8,3535,191
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8105,475
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3265,795
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1785,703
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4155,229
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0765,640
Evansville, InUsa 8,9915,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -