Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9193,056
In SalahAlgeria 5,4103,362
InnsbruckAustria 3,2762,036
IbiriteBrazil 12,5737,813
IguatuBrazil 11,0316,855
IlheusBrazil 11,7947,329
ImperatrizBrazil 11,4527,116
IndaialBrazil 13,5018,390
IpameriBrazil 12,6167,840
IraiBrazil 13,7718,558
IreceBrazil 11,6447,236
ItaberabaBrazil 11,6717,253
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8707,376
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8367,355
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3037,645
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5477,797
ItapevaBrazil 13,2208,215
ItirucuBrazil 11,7177,281
ItuacuBrazil 11,8417,358
IvinhemaBrazil 13,3838,316
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7143,551
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0913,785
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9043,048
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1868,815
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,58610,307
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,82210,454
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2576,374
IzobambaEcuador 12,6507,861
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5092,181
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6157,218
IoanninaGreece 3,2652,029
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9053,048
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8822,412
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0482,516
IranshahrIran 3,2832,040
IstranaItaly 3,3362,073
IidaJapan 6,2003,853
IizukaJapan 5,9293,685
IrakoJapan 6,2323,872
IriomotejimaJapan 6,3033,917
IrozakiJapan 6,3383,939
IshigakijimaJapan 6,3363,938
IshinomakiJapan 6,1603,828
IwamizawaJapan 5,7973,602
IzuharaJapan 5,7983,603
IrbidJordan 3,1631,965
IfraneMorocco 5,3343,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2969,505
IlorinNigeria 7,0414,376
InchonNorth Korea 5,3663,335
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8901,796
IslamabadPakistan 2,8141,749
IquitosPeru 12,7387,916
IloiloPhilippines 7,4854,652
IasiRomania 2,2971,427
IcaRussia 5,5253,433
IlirnejRussia 5,0943,166
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8172,993
IrkutskRussia 2,9871,856
Ivdel’Russia 474295
IbizaSpain 4,4962,794
IspartaTurkey 2,9041,805
IstanbulTurkey 2,6961,676
IzmirTurkey 3,0191,876
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3721,474
IzmailUkraine 2,3551,463
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9925,588
Independence, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9544,943
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7795,455
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8395,493
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0164,981
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7676,069
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6595,381
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1665,074
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1975,093
IsokaZambia 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -