Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2802,038
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,9089,264
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,6449,100
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,0749,367
ViennaAustria 2,9071,807
VitebskBelarus 1,7101,062
VassourasBrazil 12,7647,931
VicosaBrazil 12,5667,808
VitoriaBrazil 12,3737,689
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,9197,407
VarnaBulgaria 2,5741,600
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6694,765
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2455,124
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7324,805
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7404,810
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3065,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3375,180
ValdiviaChile 16,0439,970
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,9629,919
VallenarChile 14,9559,293
ValparaisoChile 15,3579,543
VanguardiaColombia 11,9627,433
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,6037,832
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7851,731
VestervigDenmark 2,9521,835
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3456,428
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2826,390
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2956,398
VilsandiEstonia 2,1311,324
VaasaFinland 2,1011,305
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1232,562
VeravalIndia 4,1082,553
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8242,998
ValentiaIreland 4,2622,648
VeniceItaly 3,3332,071
VeronaItaly 3,4322,133
VicenzaItaly 3,3792,100
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5902,231
ViterboItaly 3,5722,220
VolterraItaly 3,5742,221
VientianeLaos 5,6773,527
VarenaLithuania 2,0921,300
VilniusLithuania 2,0431,270
VeracruzMexico 11,2416,985
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4902,169
VaernesNorway 2,6411,641
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7581,714
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9861,234
VillarricaParaguay 13,8418,601
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5471,583
VanavaraRussia 2,5681,596
VasileviciRussia 1,8571,154
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6571,030
VerhojanskRussia 3,8352,383
ViljujskRussia 3,4552,147
VitimRussia 3,1471,956
Vize IslandRussia 2,6301,634
VladivostokRussia 5,2383,255
VolgogradRussia 1,254779
VologdaRussia 1,090677
VoronezRussia 1,323822
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1503,200
VytegraRussia 1,312816
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,8164,235
ValenciaSpain 4,5622,835
ValladolidSpain 4,6572,894
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8463,011
VisbySweden 2,3471,458
VanTurkey 2,2831,419
ValleyUk 3,8592,398
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1021,306
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7504,195
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6415,370
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7085,412
Vevay, InUsa 8,8485,498
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6876,020
Victoria, TxUsa 10,2136,347
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -