Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5133,426
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,5602,834
AlgiersAlgeria 4,5552,831
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2692,653
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7189,146
AzulArgentina 14,9839,311
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6717,874
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6507,239
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3967,082
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3097,027
AmberleyAustralia 12,8347,975
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0191,255
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1271,322
AimoresBrazil 12,3437,670
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5327,166
AltamiraBrazil 11,5147,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2147,590
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8587,990
ApodiBrazil 10,8736,757
AracajuBrazil 11,3147,031
AracuaiBrazil 12,1667,560
AragarcasBrazil 12,6987,891
AraxaBrazil 12,7087,897
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,0866,889
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2405,121
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0893,784
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1822,599
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7354,807
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9584,945
AbecheChad 5,6933,538
AntofagastaChile 14,4698,991
AricaChile 13,9898,693
AltaiChina 2,2661,408
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4887,760
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4117,712
AraucaColombia 11,5327,166
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2756,385
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2596,375
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3916,457
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5542,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5722,220
AswanEgypt 4,1562,582
AsyutEgypt 3,9172,434
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6527,240
AsmaraEritrea 4,8683,025
AssabEritrea 5,0143,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5503,449
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8102,367
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6079,077
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6666,628
AccraGhana 7,5804,710
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8801,790
AthensGreece 3,2452,016
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2662,030
AasiaatGreenland 4,9963,105
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7062,925
AputiteqGreenland 4,3792,721
AkureyriIceland 3,9212,437
AgraIndia 3,6512,269
AhmedabadIndia 3,9252,439
AkolaIndia 4,3002,672
AllahabadIndia 3,9642,463
AmritsarIndia 3,0781,913
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1755,702
AbadanIran 3,0161,874
ArakIran 2,5841,606
AlbengaItaly 3,6942,296
AlgheroItaly 3,9382,447
AmendolaItaly 3,4202,125
AnconaItaly 3,3962,111
ArezzoItaly 3,5092,181
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8264,863
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7854,838
AbashiriJapan 5,8713,648
AburatsuJapan 6,1483,820
AikawaJapan 6,0153,738
AjiroJapan 6,3153,924
AkitaJapan 5,9853,719
AkuneJapan 6,0353,751
AomoriJapan 5,9333,687
AsahikawaJapan 5,7863,596
AsosanJapan 6,0163,738
AmmanJordan 3,2141,997
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0121,250
AinaziLatvia 1,9941,239
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9814,959
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9854,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4455,248
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7134,793
AtarMauritania 6,9504,319
AgalegaMauritius 7,4554,632
AcapulcoMexico 11,5897,202
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9301,821
AltaiMongolia 2,8481,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2552,023
AgadirMorocco 5,8673,646
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3582,087
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2769,492
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1999,445
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1049,386
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3169,518
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9529,292
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9529,292
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9529,292
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9529,292
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7147,279
AgadezNiger 6,0413,754
AsuncionParaguay 13,8718,620
ArequipaPeru 13,8678,617
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,7224,177
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,44710,220
AradRomania 2,7431,704
AjanRussia 4,6332,879
AldanRussia 3,8572,397
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 946588
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,233766
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2253,247
AnadyrRussia 5,5883,472
ArkhangelskRussia 1,278794
ArmavirRussia 1,7381,080
AstrakhanRussia 1,335830
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6858,504
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7492,951
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6892,914
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,6512,890
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,8873,037
Abu HamedSudan 4,5962,856
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2843,284
AqiqSudan 4,5732,842
ArbaatSudan 4,4402,759
AromaSudan 4,8913,039
AtbaraSudan 4,7652,961
Abu KamalSyria 2,7821,729
AleppoSyria 2,7461,706
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0883,783
AtakpameTogo 7,3184,548
AdanaTurkey 2,7501,709
AfyonTurkey 2,8141,749
AnkaraTurkey 2,5881,608
AntalyaTurkey 2,9761,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0831,295
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5222,189
AberporthUk 3,9262,440
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8802,411
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1371,328
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9881,235
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5912,232
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5922,232
ArtigasUruguay 14,2508,855
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4605,879
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4925,277
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8866,143
Ada, MnUsa 8,2545,129
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2475,746
Akron, OhUsa 8,5125,290
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4415,867
Albany, GaUsa 9,5215,916
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0735,016
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5415,308
Albion, NeUsa 8,8135,477
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7146,037
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5975,342
Algona, IaUsa 8,6245,359
Alice, TxUsa 10,3306,419
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3415,183
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8905,525
Alma, MiUsa 8,4015,220
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1465,062
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1806,326
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1195,045
Amite, LaUsa 9,8506,121
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6944,160
Anderson, InUsa 8,7435,433
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1765,702
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2915,152
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5674,702
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7916,084
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9756,198
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1165,665
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5835,334
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0185,604
Athens, GaUsa 9,2955,776
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3615,817
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4325,240
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5004,039
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Augusta, GaUsa 9,3125,786
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4515,251
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Austin, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,571976
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0571,278
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2116,967
AdenYemen 4,9933,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -