Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5181,565
NeuquenArgentina 15,6669,735
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9429,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8808,625
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2396,984
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3448,292
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6557,864
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0086,219
NatitingouBenin 7,0424,376
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6847,882
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6894,157
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9974,348
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3133,923
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9064,291
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9404,313
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4514,009
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7824,836
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8914,903
N’DjamenaChad 6,1423,816
NanchangChina 5,4603,393
NanjingChina 5,3423,320
NanningChina 5,5443,445
NicosiaCyprus 3,0171,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8111,747
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2596,375
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4216,476
NegeleEthiopia 5,9273,683
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4468,355
NandiFiji 13,4468,355
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0611,280
NancyFrance 3,4982,173
NantesFrance 4,0702,529
NiceFrance 3,7792,348
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8231,754
NurembergGermany 3,1521,958
NurnbergGermany 3,1541,960
NaxosGreece 3,2322,008
NanortalikGreenland 5,3913,350
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3193,306
NordGreenland 3,5602,212
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3153,303
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8414,872
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3212,685
New DelhiIndia 3,4742,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5562,209
NaganoJapan 6,1263,807
NagasakiJapan 5,9563,701
NagoJapan 6,3683,957
NagoyaJapan 6,1793,839
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3863,968
NaraJapan 6,1503,822
NazeJapan 6,3063,919
NemuroJapan 5,9983,727
NiigataJapan 6,0723,773
NikkoJapan 6,1973,851
NobeokaJapan 6,0783,777
NairobiKenya 6,7164,173
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4937,763
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,1371,328
NidaLithuania 2,2661,408
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8294,865
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6305,363
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8924,904
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0364,993
NaraMali 7,0894,405
NioroMali 7,2074,478
NemaMauritania 6,9544,322
NouakchottMauritania 7,3454,564
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1948,199
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2939,504
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2089,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0909,377
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7127,278
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0303,747
NiameyNiger 6,6964,161
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3811,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1781,353
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9691,845
NawabshahPakistan 3,4852,165
NokkundiPakistan 3,1201,939
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7208,526
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0414,375
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,244773
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9462,452
NikolaevRussia 2,0541,276
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9863,098
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0033,731
NizneangarskRussia 3,1271,943
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5491,584
Njaksimvol’Russia 666414
NovgorodRussia 1,585985
NovosibirskRussia 1,569975
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,8783,653
No. 6Sudan 4,4982,795
NyalaSudan 5,7003,542
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8463,633
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7733,587
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4704,021
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5033,420
NarathiwatThailand 6,7734,209
NigdeTurkey 2,6841,668
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9241,195
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8711,163
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5445,309
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5445,309
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,1555,689
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7856,081
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2685,759
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0465,000
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3235,172
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4595,256
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5815,332
New London, WiUsa 8,3545,191
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9136,160
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9226,165
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5175,293
New YorkUsa 8,2555,130
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2835,147
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Newark, NjUsa 8,2925,152
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1155,042
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2475,746
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3345,800
Newnan, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Newport, TnUsa 9,0715,637
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0533,761
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7495,437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8045,471
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8875,522
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8325,488
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9565,566
Norton, KsUsa 9,0675,634
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5155,291
NdolaZambia 8,2005,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -