Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6331,636
ChlefAlgeria 4,7132,929
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3862,726
CeresArgentina 14,5379,034
ChamicalArgentina 14,8419,223
ChepesArgentina 14,9449,286
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,13410,026
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4198,960
CórdobaArgentina 14,7989,196
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8039,199
CorrientesArgentina 14,1328,782
CairnsAustralia 11,4457,112
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2998,264
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4666,504
CedunaAustralia 12,1577,554
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3437,670
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4847,136
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7717,936
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0236,850
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0948,137
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8457,361
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7102,927
CharnocksBarbados 10,3686,443
CotonouBenin 7,3674,578
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4687,748
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,7167,902
CabroboBrazil 11,2326,980
CaceresBrazil 13,0398,103
CaetiteBrazil 11,9437,421
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,9016,774
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,2578,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,4428,353
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9108,023
Campos SalesBrazil 11,1566,933
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8667,374
CaparaoBrazil 12,4857,758
CapinopolisBrazil 12,7897,947
CaratingaBrazil 12,4377,729
CaravelasBrazil 12,0737,502
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,0337,477
CarolinaBrazil 11,6187,219
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3638,304
CataguasesBrazil 12,6147,838
CatalaoBrazil 12,6457,858
CatanduvaBrazil 12,9748,062
CaxiasBrazil 11,1396,922
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,8198,588
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7286,666
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6637,869
ChapecoBrazil 13,7288,531
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6127,837
CipoBrazil 11,4197,096
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8137,340
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4467,734
CordeiroBrazil 12,6517,862
CorrentinaBrazil 12,0207,470
CorumbaBrazil 13,3078,269
CoximBrazil 13,0898,133
CrateusBrazil 11,0036,838
CuiabaBrazil 12,9008,016
CuritibaBrazil 13,3748,311
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0094,977
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9633,706
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4093,361
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1443,818
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9123,674
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0555,006
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3983,976
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2874,528
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3314,555
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3264,552
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3484,566
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4033,979
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6764,149
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9454,316
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2553,266
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6184,734
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7244,800
Comox, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3983,976
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1773,839
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8864,900
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1845,086
ChicoChile 16,44410,218
ChillanChile 15,7149,765
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,7919,813
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8199,209
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,46310,231
Curico-General FreireChile 15,5309,651
ChangchunChina 4,7922,978
ChangduChina 4,1452,576
ChangshaChina 5,3063,297
ChengduChina 4,5702,840
ChongqingChina 4,8252,998
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5317,166
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2141,997
CamagueyCuba 10,4006,463
CasablancaCuba 10,3866,454
ChebCzech Republic 3,0391,889
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7521,710
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2356,360
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3466,429
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2996,400
CanarEcuador 12,8898,009
CairoEgypt 3,5932,233
CaenFrance 3,8682,404
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8902,417
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7636,688
CocobeachGabon 7,5174,671
CologneGermany 3,3162,060
ChiosGreece 3,0791,913
CorfuGreece 3,3242,066
ConakryGuinea 7,9884,964
CatacamasHonduras 11,3787,070
CholutecaHonduras 11,5887,201
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2163,241
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4212,747
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4212,747
ChahbaharIran 3,4952,172
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0822,536
ClonesIreland 3,9542,457
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0252,501
CorkIreland 4,1642,588
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1682,590
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0002,486
CameriItaly 3,5572,210
CampobassoItaly 3,4812,163
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9062,427
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9832,475
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9972,484
Cape MeleItaly 3,6982,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5642,215
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7842,352
CerviaItaly 3,4272,129
CiampinoItaly 3,5872,229
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5262,191
Cisa PassItaly 3,5542,208
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6162,247
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2762,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8462,390
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5402,200
ChibaJapan 6,3283,932
ChichibuJapan 6,2343,874
ChichijimaJapan 7,1894,467
ChoshiJapan 6,3603,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9851,855
ChilekaMalawi 8,3185,169
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1675,075
ChitipaMalawi 7,7144,794
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4106,469
ComitanMexico 11,4407,109
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5635,942
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8512,393
ChoirMongolia 3,5752,221
CasablancaMorocco 5,4813,406
ChindeMozambique 8,5995,344
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6053,483
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6279,089
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3749,554
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1609,421
CondegaNicaragua 11,5567,181
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0873,783
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6873,534
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3993,355
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5523,450
ChhorPakistan 3,5932,233
ChitralPakistan 2,5411,579
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,7108,519
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6958,510
CajamarcaPeru 13,3278,282
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2048,205
ChiclayoPeru 13,3578,300
ChimbotePeru 13,5298,407
CuzcoPeru 13,6198,463
CzestochowaPoland 2,5891,609
CoimbraPortugal 4,9893,100
CalafatRomania 2,8041,742
CeahlauRomania 2,4051,495
ClujRomania 2,5651,594
ConstantaRomania 2,4551,526
CraiovaRomania 2,7241,693
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9211,815
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,537955
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9682,466
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3063,297
Cape UelenRussia 5,7933,600
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3213,306
CaraRussia 3,5632,214
Cerdyn’Russia 423263
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6812,909
ChitaRussia 3,5372,198
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5422,201
CokurdahRussia 4,2292,628
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9232,438
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7316,669
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0423,133
CaceresSpain 4,9213,058
CadizSpain 5,1533,202
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8112,990
CordobaSpain 4,9593,082
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8593,641
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8563,639
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1733,836
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4113,362
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3423,320
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0433,755
ChumphonThailand 6,2393,877
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9141,811
CorumTurkey 2,4321,511
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9991,242
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,2131,375
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9032,425
CernovcyUkraine 2,3191,441
ChernigovUkraine 1,8121,126
CarrascoUruguay 14,5939,068
ColoniaUruguay 14,6699,115
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,1866,329
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1475,684
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,5295,300
Camden, ScUsa 9,2145,726
Canton, NyUsa 7,8884,902
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8925,525
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4574,634
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9245,545
Casper, WyUsa 8,8465,497
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,4915,276
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,9395,555
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6025,346
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2965,777
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2955,776
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7815,457
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0865,646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7025,408
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,2415,742
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8194,859
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9014,910
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1045,657
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0185,604
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6035,346
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5865,336
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9285,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8045,471
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7895,462
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6955,403
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8615,506
Clark, SdUsa 8,4895,275
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5145,912
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0875,647
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5085,908
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4745,266
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6385,368
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0534,383
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5055,285
College Park, MdUsa 8,5635,321
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0315,612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,2235,731
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8185,480
Columbus, InUsa 8,8485,498
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2915,773
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6525,376
Conception, MoUsa 8,9685,573
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0725,637
Conway, ArUsa 9,4345,862
Conway, ScUsa 9,1455,683
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Corning, ArUsa 9,3015,780
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9194,921
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3426,427
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1725,078
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Covington, LaUsa 9,8076,094
Covington, TnUsa 9,2755,764
Crete, NeUsa 8,9025,532
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5625,321
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,530951
CimbajUzbekistan 1,530951
CaracasVenezuela 11,0016,836
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0616,873
CoroVenezuela 11,0476,865
ChipataZambia 8,1475,063
ChomaZambia 8,6575,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8645,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -