Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7061,681
GhazniAfghanistan 2,6951,675
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8823,034
General PicoArgentina 15,1379,406
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6009,072
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6806,015
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5338,409
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8996,773
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2086,965
GrazAustria 3,0441,892
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9581,217
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
GomelBelarus 1,7811,107
GrodnoBelarus 2,1481,335
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0946,894
GoianiaBrazil 12,5877,821
GoiasBrazil 12,5727,812
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3387,667
GrajauBrazil 11,4147,092
GuairaBrazil 13,5608,426
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,8206,724
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0007,457
GarouaCameroon 6,5014,040
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7264,180
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2094,480
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Golden, BcCanada 8,0024,973
Goose, NfCanada 6,5634,078
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0334,992
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5214,674
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1724,457
GanzhouChina 5,6473,509
GuangzhouChina 5,7963,601
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2546,372
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8938,012
GonderEthiopia 5,2053,234
GourdonFrance 4,0562,520
GrenobleFrance 3,7612,337
GeisenheimGermany 3,3132,059
GorlitzGermany 2,8221,754
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1263,186
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5647,186
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9016,774
GoaIndia 4,7742,966
GuwahatiIndia 4,3312,691
GelaItaly 3,8662,403
GenoaItaly 3,6242,252
GhediItaly 3,4662,154
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4072,117
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5552,209
GrossetoItaly 3,6102,243
GrottaglieItaly 3,3992,112
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8262,378
GuidoniaItaly 3,5642,215
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8574,883
GifuJapan 6,1473,820
GaoMali 6,5614,077
GuamMariana Islands 8,5785,330
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2366,982
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1616,935
GuaymasMexico 10,5516,557
GaluutMongolia 3,0641,904
GemertNetherlands 3,3592,088
GisborneNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,8309,215
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2979,506
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,2839,497
GayaNiger 6,7774,211
GardermoenNorway 2,6891,671
GeiloNorway 2,8341,761
GdanskPoland 2,4461,520
GalatiRomania 2,3941,488
Gor’KijRussia 858533
GorznyjRussia 1,7161,067
GridinoRussia 1,587986
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6203,493
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9669,300
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1792,597
GijonSpain 4,5682,838
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6973,540
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1063,173
GoteborgSweden 2,7091,683
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7141,686
GothenburgSweden 2,7091,684
GunnarnSweden 2,3131,437
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6632,276
GabesTunisia 4,3792,721
GafsaTunisia 4,4102,740
GiresunTurkey 2,2381,391
GoztepeTurkey 2,6981,677
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9681,223
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1281,322
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,7082,304
GajvoronUkraine 2,0841,295
GeniceskUkraine 1,9581,217
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5385,927
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,2043,855
Galva, IlUsa 8,7285,423
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2675,137
Glenville, WvUsa 8,6985,405
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1465,683
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,9685,573
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1475,062
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9686,194
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2885,772
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4285,237
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0465,621
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3415,804
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3925,215
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3275,174
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7435,433
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5385,927
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9615,569
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0585,629
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6215,979
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7155,415
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4595,256
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7326,047
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1615,693
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2325,737
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,9005,530
Groton, CtUsa 8,1835,085
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6534,134
GuanareVenezuela 11,2897,015
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5197,158
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7596,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -