Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnoufimsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnoufimsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnoufimsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5431,581
BustAfghanistan 2,8371,763
BatnaAlgeria 4,4482,764
BecharAlgeria 5,3253,309
BejaiaAlgeria 4,4452,762
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4373,379
BiskraAlgeria 4,5632,835
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0853,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,57910,302
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,46410,231
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,48110,241
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7799,805
ByrdAntarctica 17,41610,822
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2849,498
BarilocheArgentina 16,0229,956
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7239,149
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6507,861
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8387,978
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2116,345
BrestBelarus 2,2401,392
BrusselsBelgium 3,4822,164
Belize CityBelize 11,1826,949
BeninBenin 7,3674,578
BohiconBenin 7,3064,540
BermudaBermuda 8,7385,430
BageBrazil 14,1838,813
BambuiBrazil 12,6907,885
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6677,871
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1196,910
BarcelosBrazil 11,9157,404
BarraBrazil 11,7047,273
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3147,031
BarreirasBrazil 11,9147,403
BelémBrazil 11,1286,915
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5587,804
BelterraBrazil 11,6217,222
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5787,195
Bom JesusBrazil 13,7298,532
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,9207,407
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4267,722
BrevesBrazil 11,2707,003
BurgasBulgaria 2,6571,651
BurundiBurundi 7,1464,441
BatouriCameroon 6,9404,312
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4204,611
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2265,112
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3843,967
Banff, AbCanada 8,0084,976
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8464,875
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0915,028
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7974,845
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8754,893
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9904,965
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9794,958
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3993,355
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0424,998
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3284,554
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6644,763
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0303,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7564,198
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9703,710
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,39910,190
BeijingChina 4,5422,823
BarranquillaColombia 11,3397,046
Benito SalasColombia 12,1627,558
BogotáColombia 11,9337,416
BrnoCzech Republic 2,8311,759
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5594,076
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1314,432
BaniDominican Republic 10,3926,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4346,484
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3126,408
BahariyaEgypt 3,8812,412
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7102,305
BiarritzFrance 4,3252,688
BordeauxFrance 4,1762,595
BrestFrance 4,1512,579
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9069,263
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9049,261
BitamGabon 7,3174,547
BanjulGambia 7,8084,852
BerlinGermany 2,8541,773
BrockenGermany 3,0501,895
BokeGuinea 7,9334,930
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8944,905
BudapestHungary 2,7941,736
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7871,732
BangaloreIndia 5,1433,196
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7542,954
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6592,895
BikanerIndia 3,4132,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3085,163
BabolsarIran 2,2491,398
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2752,035
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2211,380
Bandar LengehIran 3,3592,087
BirjandIran 2,6471,645
BushehrIran 3,1271,943
BaghdadIraq 2,8021,741
BasraIraq 3,0031,866
BelmulletIreland 4,1082,553
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0582,522
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3882,105
BergamoItaly 3,4842,165
BolognaItaly 3,4662,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,3312,070
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5632,214
BrindisiItaly 3,3552,085
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4934,656
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6554,757
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,598993
BeirutLebanon 3,0511,896
BenghaziLibya 3,9582,460
BirzaiLithuania 2,0111,250
BitolaMacedonia 3,1241,941
BlantyreMalawi 8,3185,169
BvumbweMalawi 8,3415,183
BintuluMalaysia 7,6654,763
BamakoMali 7,3684,578
Bko-SMali 7,3734,582
BougounMali 7,4514,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4414,002
BaitagMongolia 2,5791,603
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5281,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2842,041
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8672,403
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8762,409
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1361,949
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7232,314
BulganMongolia 3,1381,950
BhamawMyanmar 4,7892,976
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3679,549
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2509,476
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6017,209
BilmaNiger 5,6103,486
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4944,035
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5711,598
BergenNorway 2,9921,859
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9921,859
BjornoyaNorway 2,5751,600
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4881,546
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5711,598
BadinPakistan 3,6712,281
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2051,992
BalakotPakistan 2,7421,704
BarkhanPakistan 3,1191,938
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7437,298
BascoPhilippines 6,5524,072
BialystokPoland 2,2241,382
BejaPortugal 5,1293,187
BragancaPortugal 4,7652,961
BistritaRomania 2,4831,543
BucharestRomania 2,5801,603
BajkitRussia 2,2331,388
BarabinskRussia 1,279795
BarnaulRussia 1,6681,036
BerezovoRussia 902561
BiserRussia 217135
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4642,774
BogdarinRussia 3,4212,126
BogucanyRussia 2,3421,455
BomnakRussia 4,2582,646
BorRussia 1,8981,180
BorzjaRussia 3,8212,374
BratskRussia 2,6541,650
BelgradeSerbia 2,8911,796
BoSierra Leone 8,0284,989
BontheSierra Leone 8,1115,040
BratislavaSlovakia 2,8651,780
BerberaSomalia 5,2563,266
BusanSouth Korea 5,7073,546
BadajozSpain 4,9973,105
BarcelonaSpain 4,2682,652
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,5352,818
BabanusaSudan 5,6563,515
BaselSwitzerland 3,4882,167
BernSwitzerland 3,5342,196
BangkokThailand 5,9853,719
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9693,709
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5623,456
BizerteTunisia 4,1152,557
BalikesirTurkey 2,8751,787
BursaTurkey 2,7651,718
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,1431,332
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8952,421
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8742,407
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8742,407
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7392,324
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8502,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7472,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7726,072
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9656,192
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5335,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5323,438
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5333,439
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4885,896
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8976,150
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8265,485
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0465,000
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2816,388
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6865,398
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5064,043
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8844,899
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0623,767
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4504,008
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3415,183
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5525,314
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2025,097
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4415,867
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5555,937
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3445,185
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8605,506
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2895,773
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2685,138
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6576,001
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2445,123
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1516,308
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8575,504
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3785,828
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2805,145
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0114,978
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2965,155
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0585,629
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9825,581
Brenham, TxUsa 10,0596,251
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2085,100
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4255,857
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0055,596
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1665,074
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5575,317
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7006,028
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5426,551
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0305,612
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0096,219
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,6735,389
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2195,107
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8716,134
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9035,533
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7955,465
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8784,895
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8665,509
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1661,346
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9276,790
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1646,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9515,562
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9655,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -